Polls \ What type of DS do you have?

17 25%
Silver DS
 
2 2%
Pink DS
 
3 4%
Blue DS
 
33 48%
White DS Lite
 
12 17%
Black DS Lite
 
0 0%
Pink DS Lite
 
1 1%
None of the above
 
Total: 68 Votes

Comments

Hesponator says:  

I have a white ds lite! i got it for christmas and its awesome!

03/11/2007 MKDS, CHG, MPH, ACWW, THDJ. Tasmania

ICC says:  

I have the silver ds

03/11/2007 SA

Bennyboy says:  

I have a silver ds

03/11/2007 ßãL£¡ñð»»Ñ§W |KinG|

mario says:  

02/12/2007 bunaby,b.c.

mario says:  

i got a white one for christmas i got some games i only have 1 favorite game its called: mario and luigi partners in time,my fav!and i have tony hawk's downhill jam.

02/12/2007 bunaby,b.c.

moosechild says:  

I have the old silver one ughh...

02/03/2007 Fairfax, VA

Kirbstar says:  

i think i should of gotten blck instead of white.

but white matches wii and black psp matches ps3

01/25/2007 Melbourne, Victoria

pookytook says:  

err.... i have more than one ... so... i think i'll just go pink....

11/17/2006 Middle of Nowhere

dexsmith99 says:  

i don't have a ds but i put wich one i want

10/17/2006 Newcastle, New south Wales

piti01 says:  

i love my ds too i hve normal one not lite

10/15/2006 sydney

Pyro says:  

i had a white DS Lite..then i sold it to mystikl...but ill get one back after christmas...probably a black one...

10/15/2006 BRISBANE!

nbo says:  

i dont have any now sold it yestaday :'(
to git my wii

10/14/2006 South Australia

MrDS says:  

I love my white DS

10/14/2006 Melbourne, Australia

 

Reply



To participate in this discussion, please log in or register.

Polls

Do you want MyDS to get more traffic? 27


Games

  • Jam Sessions
  • Pokemon Pearl
  • Mario Party DS
  • Super Mario 64 DS
 

News

new sakura taisen hits ds
1 hours ago 0 0

Europe Gets Silver DS
3 hours ago 2 5

Fizzy puzzler for DS
1 days ago 3 4

2K Play to join 2K Port Folio
3 days ago 2 0

PES 2008 SIGNS UP NEW TALENT
3 days ago 1 0

Listings

Magical Starsign - $30.00
14 Sep 2007 - 01:10

Nintendo DS Console - $0.00
31 Aug 2007 - 12:11

Pokemon Pearl - $40.00
11 Jul 2007 - 20:33

Clubhouse Games - $20.00
01 Jun 2007 - 21:32

Dr Kawashima's Brain Training: How Old Is Your Brain? - $20.00
01 Jun 2007 - 21:25

Videos

  • Strong Bad: Garage Sale.
    Strong Bad: Garage Sale.
  • G4's X-Play: The 500th Episode | January 23, 2007
    G4's X-Play: The 500th Episode | January 23, 2007
 

Comments

The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass Menzo 10 mins ago
Do you want MyDS to get more traffic? jac33au 39 mins ago
Europe Gets Silver DS ShuffleZ 1 hours ago
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games MrWiiman 2 hours ago
Europe Gets Silver DS salsasero 2 hours ago
Do you want MyDS to get more traffic? MrWiiman 2 hours ago
Custom Robo Arena MrWiiman 2 hours ago
Europe Gets Silver DS MrWiiman 2 hours ago
Europe Gets Silver DS Guyver 2 hours ago
Tetris DS Guyver 2 hours ago